BREAKING
Is Western Digital (WDC) a Good or Bad Investment at Today’s Price?43m agoState Street (STT) vs BNY (BNY) and Northern Trust (NTRS): Which Custodian Bank is a Better Buy?53m agoBiogen (BIIB) vs Amgen (AMGN) and Gilead (GILD): Which Big Pharma Stock is a Better Buy?1h agoStarbucks (SBUX) vs McDonald’s (MCD) and Yum Brands (YUM): Which Restaurant Stock is a Better Buy?1h agoiShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM) Stock Price | Quotes & News - Moomoo1h agoS&P 500, Nasdaq 100 End Lower On Chipmaker Weakness, While Salesforce Gains Aid Dow — META, MSFT, BMBL, CRM, SNAP In Focus2h agoJefferies Financial Group (JEF): Record Banking Revenue Is Not Enough to Resolve the Valuation Discount3h agoJEPQ Pays 11.27%. This Lesser-Known Nasdaq ETF Is Paying 13.58% Monthly3h agoETF League Tables: Invesco Picks Up $3.7B4h agoForm 4 iShares Russell 2000 ETF For: 12 October By Investing.com - Investing.com India5h agoThe Compounding Catch: How TQQQ’s 3x Daily Target Became a 5.93x Windfall5h agoSA analyst: Rising yields could extend selloff in small caps - TradingView5h agoS&P 500 Dominated by AI Stocks, Adding SpaceX Would Create History Last Seen in 1880s - Benzinga5h agoThe AI Rally, Mega-Cap Dominance & What Comes Next6h agoJoby Just Dropped 20% in a Month: Is It Time to Sell?6h agoIs Western Digital (WDC) a Good or Bad Investment at Today’s Price?43m agoState Street (STT) vs BNY (BNY) and Northern Trust (NTRS): Which Custodian Bank is a Better Buy?53m agoBiogen (BIIB) vs Amgen (AMGN) and Gilead (GILD): Which Big Pharma Stock is a Better Buy?1h agoStarbucks (SBUX) vs McDonald’s (MCD) and Yum Brands (YUM): Which Restaurant Stock is a Better Buy?1h agoiShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM) Stock Price | Quotes & News - Moomoo1h agoS&P 500, Nasdaq 100 End Lower On Chipmaker Weakness, While Salesforce Gains Aid Dow — META, MSFT, BMBL, CRM, SNAP In Focus2h agoJefferies Financial Group (JEF): Record Banking Revenue Is Not Enough to Resolve the Valuation Discount3h agoJEPQ Pays 11.27%. This Lesser-Known Nasdaq ETF Is Paying 13.58% Monthly3h agoETF League Tables: Invesco Picks Up $3.7B4h agoForm 4 iShares Russell 2000 ETF For: 12 October By Investing.com - Investing.com India5h agoThe Compounding Catch: How TQQQ’s 3x Daily Target Became a 5.93x Windfall5h agoSA analyst: Rising yields could extend selloff in small caps - TradingView5h agoS&P 500 Dominated by AI Stocks, Adding SpaceX Would Create History Last Seen in 1880s - Benzinga5h agoThe AI Rally, Mega-Cap Dominance & What Comes Next6h agoJoby Just Dropped 20% in a Month: Is It Time to Sell?6h ago
Market AI ChatSession-only memory · Claude Sonnet 4.5 · SEC / Bloomberg / Reuters / Scholar citationssession: 0 tok · $0.0000
AI market brief:
The AI market brief (today's catalysts with cited, time-stamped news + a suggested action) is generated only when you ask, to keep token costs down. Typical cost ≈ $0.02–0.04 per brief.
US Index Returnssplit-adjusted · sanity-checked · shaded MFI/RSI cells = level was overbought (≥70) / oversold (≤30) at that lookback✓ 1D verified · 3-source check (10/10)
Index1D5D10D20D50D100D200D1Y3Y5Y
Weighted MarketS&P 50.5 | NDX 28 | DOW 15 | RUT 3-0.19%-0.04%+1.30%+2.54%+4.34%+5.93%+13.96%+17.02%+85.73%+81.17%
MFI46.33composite MFI(14) point change-2.06%-4.56%+9.70%+1.90%-4.64%-12.80%-7.49%-12.86%+15.94%+8.39%
RSI56.45composite RSI(14) point change-1.23%-1.88%+5.86%+10.11%+5.72%-4.79%-1.40%-8.60%+20.68%+20.92%
VWAPmarket vs window VWAP-0.03%-0.03%+0.57%+1.11%+1.21%+2.58%+9.40%+11.11%+29.91%+52.61%
MACD0.46MACD(12,26) as % of price · momentum change+0.01%+0.18%+0.24%+0.47%+0.90%-1.59%+0.11%-0.53%+1.66%+1.30%
GICS Equal-Weightequal-weight avg of the 11 GICS sector ETFs+0.34%+1.82%+1.17%-0.69%-0.34%+1.96%+9.43%+10.36%+53.86%+52.72%
NASDAQ 10030,664.7-0.71%-1.32%+1.28%+5.28%+8.45%+6.41%+19.84%+22.18%+108.27%+107.55%
NASDAQ Composite27,245.9-0.44%-0.84%+1.59%+4.05%+7.38%+5.32%+15.64%+18.33%+106.10%+86.98%
S&P 5007,807.24-0.06%+0.43%+1.61%+2.46%+4.24%+6.17%+12.99%+15.92%+83.35%+78.91%
Dow Jones Industrial Average51,850.55+0.38%+1.14%+0.72%-1.09%-1.21%+5.04%+7.04%+11.85%+56.56%+50.83%
Russell 20002,794.48-0.45%-1.85%-0.83%-3.38%-4.67%+1.73%+9.97%+13.19%+61.39%+24.64%
10Y Treasury5.24-0.08%-1.34%+0.00%+5.62%+10.43%+12.28%+25.69%+26.33%+11.09%+231.65%
2Y Treasury4.75-0.42%-0.63%-2.46%+4.17%+12.56%+16.14%+38.08%+31.94%-5.75%+1800.00%
30Y Treasury5.6-0.04%-1.18%+0.67%+5.05%+6.12%+8.05%+15.88%+18.28%+14.57%+165.81%
10Y–2Y Spread0.44-0.03pp-0.01pp+0.08pp+0.11pp-0.01pp-0.10pp-0.26pp-0.13pp+0.88pp-0.70pp
Gold (GLD)382.15-0.63%+0.69%+1.12%-2.72%+2.86%-7.13%-7.61%+4.58%+126.35%+128.03%
VIX15.21+2.49%-2.00%-5.35%-11.05%-4.10%-9.25%+11.84%-20.07%-14.07%-23.38%
Oil (USO)151.03+1.91%+4.89%+0.68%-3.59%+16.92%-1.26%+114.84%+108.29%+104.12%+168.93%
30Y Fixed Mortgage7.424-0.12%+0.76%+2.48%+7.91%+11.27%+14.23%+20.25%+18.73%+1.68%+144.21%
Avg Credit Card APR21.19+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+1.19%+1.05%-0.94%-1.30%+46.04%
ADP Weekly Jobs (NER Pulse)+23,750—+1,250+3,750+11,500+9,250—————
Initial Jobless Claims197,000—-2,000-1,000-10,000-1,000-13,000-6,000-36,000-13,000-94,000
CPI · InflationAug 2026MoMPrior MoM3-mo ann.6-mo ann.YoYPrior YoYYoY 3m agoYoY 6m agoYoY 1y ago2-yr ann.
Headline CPI (all items)334.131+0.40%▲+0.07%+0.18%+4.12%+3.71%▲+3.54%+4.27%+2.66%+2.74%+3.23%
Core CPI (ex food & energy)337.765+0.29%▲+0.22%+1.97%+2.57%+2.76%▼+2.79%+2.96%+2.73%+3.05%+2.91%
Shelter430.227+0.26%▲+0.14%+2.10%+3.47%+3.44%▲+3.40%+3.62%+3.26%+3.69%+3.56%
Food350.309+0.12%▲+0.08%+1.63%+2.14%+3.07%→+3.07%+3.38%+3.33%+2.89%+2.98%
Energy321.148+2.10%▲-1.48%-19.11%+28.57%+16.84%▲+13.74%+22.10%+0.34%-1.24%+7.43%
New vehicles179.259+0.25%▲+0.08%+1.23%-0.02%+0.57%▲+0.54%+0.24%+0.45%+0.66%+0.62%
Used cars & trucks180.965+0.37%▼+0.40%+2.15%+0.42%-2.32%▼-1.87%-1.99%-3.20%+6.04%+1.78%
Medical care592.934-0.25%▼+0.36%-0.08%+0.13%+1.45%▼+2.39%+2.86%+3.71%+3.52%+2.48%
AI Technical Readinterprets the table above + GICS sector rotation · on-demand · cached 1 min
Global MarketsFull View →
Europe+$60.8B+0.51%
Asia-$250.5B-1.32%
Middle East-$31.2B-0.73%
Africa-$4.2B-0.38%
LatAm+$6.0B+0.22%
Americas+$144.2B+0.26%
Nikkei 225
Japan
-2.4%
Open ▼
AH: -0.43%
4:00p - 1:00a PST
EWJ
KOSPI
South Korea
-6.1%
Open ▼
PM: -2.36%
AH: -0.85%
5:00p - 12:30a PST
EWY
Hang Seng
Hong Kong
-0.4%
Open ▼
5:30p - 12:00a PST
EWH
CSI 300
China
-0.7%
Open ▼
PM: -0.37%
5:30p - 11:00p PST
ASHR
S&P/ASX 200
Australia
+0.2%
Open ▲
PM: +0.28%
4:00p - 12:00a PST
EWA
BSE Sensex
India
+0.7%
Open ▲
PM: +0.63%
6:45p - 1:00a PST
INDA
STI
Singapore
-6.5%
Open ▼
PM: +0.32%
AH: -0.16%
5:00p - 1:00a PST
EWS
TWSE
Taiwan
-0.0%
Open —
PM: +0.91%
AH: -0.24%
5:00p - 9:30p PST
EWT
SET Index
Thailand
-0.3%
Open ▼
6:00p - 12:30a PST
THD
KLCI
Malaysia
-0.2%
Open ▼
5:00p - 1:00a PST
EWM
IDX Composite
Indonesia
-1.9%
Open ▼
PM: -1.60%
AH: +0.69%
5:45p - 12:15a PST
EIDO
PSEi
Philippines
+0.6%
Open ▲
5:30p - 9:30p PST
EPHE
NZX 50
New Zealand
-0.6%
Open ▼
2:00p - 9:45p PST
ENZL
VN-Index
Vietnam
-0.8%
Open ▼
PM: -0.12%
5:00p - 10:00p PST
VNM
Euro Stoxx 50
Europe
-0.5%
Closed ▼
11:00p - 9:30a PST
FEZ
DAX
Germany
+0.6%
Closed ▲
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWG
CAC 40
France
0.0%
Closed —
PM: +0.51%
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWQ
FTSE 100
UK
+1.4%
Closed ▲
12:00a - 8:30a PST
EWU
IBEX 35
Spain
+1.3%
Closed ▲
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWP
FTSE MIB
Italy
-0.3%
Closed ▼
PM: +0.14%
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWI
SMI
Switzerland
+0.7%
Closed ▲
AH: +0.62%
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWL
AEX
Netherlands
+0.4%
Closed ▲
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWN
OMX 30
Sweden
-0.5%
Closed ▼
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWD
WIG 20
Poland
+0.2%
Closed ▲
PM: +0.39%
1:00a - 9:00a PST
EPOL
BEL 20
Belgium
-0.0%
Closed —
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWK
ATX
Austria
+1.0%
Closed ▲
PM: +0.22%
1:00a - 9:30a PST
EWO
OBX
Norway
-0.4%
Closed ▼
1:00a - 9:20a PST
ENOR
OMX C25
Denmark
+0.7%
Closed ▲
1:00a - 9:00a PST
EDEN
OMX Helsinki
Finland
+0.1%
Closed ▲
2:00a - 10:30a PST
EFNL
Athens GD
Greece
+2.2%
Closed ▲
1:00a - 9:20a PST
GREK
ISEQ
Ireland
+1.6%
Closed ▲
12:00a - 8:30a PST
EIRL
JSE
South Africa
-0.1%
Closed —
11:00p - 7:00a PST
EZA
Africa Index
Pan-Africa
-0.7%
Closed ▼
11:00p - 7:00a PST
AFK
Tadawul
Saudi Arabia
-1.1%
Closed ▼
PM: -0.21%
12:00a - 7:00a PST
KSA
ADX
UAE
-0.1%
Closed —
12:00a - 6:00a PST
UAE
DFM
UAE (Dubai)
-0.1%
Closed —
12:00a - 6:00a PST
UAE
Qatar Exchange
Qatar
-1.1%
Closed ▼
AH: +0.03%
12:00a - 5:15a PST
QAT
BIST 100
Turkey
-0.9%
Closed ▼
1:00a - 9:00a PST
TUR
TA-35
Israel
-1.1%
Closed ▼
PM: -0.87%
12:00a - 9:25a PST
EIS
MERVAL
Argentina
-0.2%
Closed ▼
7:00a - 1:00p PST
ARGT
Bovespa
Brazil
0.0%
Closed —
PM: +0.41%
7:00a - 1:00p PST
EWZ
IPSA
Chile
+0.2%
Closed ▲
6:30a - 1:00p PST
ECH
COLCAP
Colombia
-0.5%
Closed ▼
6:30a - 12:00p PST
COLO
S&P/BVL Peru
Peru
+0.0%
Closed —
6:00a - 12:00p PST
EPU
IPC
Mexico
+1.8%
Closed ▲
5:30a - 12:00p PST
EWW
LatAm 40
Regional
+0.2%
Closed ▲
7:00a - 1:00p PST
ILF
TSX Composite
Canada
+1.1%
Closed ▲
PM: +0.14%
AH: -0.59%
6:30a - 1:00p PST
EWC
S&P 500
USA
-0.1%
Closed ▼
PM: +0.05%
AH: -0.10%
6:30a - 1:00p PST
SPY
NASDAQ
USA
-0.4%
Closed ▼
PM: -0.21%
AH: -0.29%
6:30a - 1:00p PST
QQQ
Dow Jones
USA
+0.4%
Closed ▲
PM: -0.03%
AH: +0.03%
6:30a - 1:00p PST
DIA
Market Closed
09:39 PM ET
AdvancingDeclining
209
A/D Ratio
2.22
Market Sentiment
BULLISH
Avg Sector
+0.39%
Market Signal
STRONG BUY(45.0% confidence)
Top Gainers
CLOSED
TickerLastChangeVolume
742.96
AH: 741.51 (-0.20%)
+3.38%24.88M
42.78
AH: 42.77 (-0.02%)
+2.71%29.04M
89.79
AH: 89.76 (-0.03%)
+1.98%14.35M
151.03
AH: 150.72 (-0.21%)
+1.91%2.57M
172.15
AH: 172.12 (-0.01%)
+1.90%8.81M
113.08
AH: 113.25 (+0.15%)
+1.55%13.94M
215.00
AH: 214.86 (-0.07%)
+1.42%8.31M
959.44
AH: 959.96 (+0.05%)
+1.32%1.48M
Top Losers
CLOSED
TickerLastChangeVolume
594.24
AH: 589.15 (-0.86%)
-2.28%15.38M
226.32
AH: 224.59 (-0.76%)
-1.29%70.69M
378.03
AH: 376.51 (-0.40%)
-1.22%20.24M
259.53
AH: 259.68 (+0.06%)
-1.11%26.58M
382.15
AH: 382.68 (+0.14%)
-0.63%4.87M
189.50
AH: 189.59 (+0.05%)
-0.46%3.77M
378.52
AH: 381.92 (+0.90%)
-0.21%5.91M
799.37
AH: 797.93 (-0.18%)
-0.14%1.46M
Most Active
Volume
TickerLastChangeVolume
226.32
AH: 224.59 (-0.76%)
-1.29%70.69M
42.78
AH: 42.77 (-0.02%)
+2.71%29.04M
259.53
AH: 259.68 (+0.06%)
-1.11%26.58M
340.97
AH: 341.36 (+0.11%)
+1.29%25.90M
742.96
AH: 741.51 (-0.20%)
+3.38%24.88M
54.58
AH: 54.68 (+0.18%)
+0.48%23.98M
S&P 500 Map
▲ 20▼ 9
Sector Performance
MSN Finance · 1:39:44 AM
Energy
+1.43%
Consumer Staples
+1.17%
Communication
+0.97%
Real Estate
+0.74%
Healthcare
+0.69%
Financials
+0.58%
Utilities
+0.53%
Materials
+0.02%
Industrials
-0.06%
Consumer Disc.
-0.51%
Technology
-1.22%
Hot in Congress · 7d
view all →
TickerNet swing ≈B / S
SNOW+$33K2 / 1
META+$8K2 / 1
OKTA+$8K2 / 1
GLW$-8K2 / 3
IBM$-16K0 / 2
Political & Geopolitical
Loading political news...
Futures
S&P 5007,807.24-0.06%
Nasdaq 10030,664.70-0.71%
Dow51,850.55+0.38%
Russell 20002,794.48-0.45%
Sector ETFs
XLEEnergy66.01+1.43%
XLPConsumer Staples84.41+1.17%
XLCCommunication111.45+0.97%
XLREReal Estate41.92+0.74%
XLVHealthcare171.99+0.69%
XLFFinancials55.05+0.58%
XLUUtilities41.63+0.53%
XLBMaterials49.44+0.02%
GICS Sector & Sub-Sector PerformanceAll 11 SectorsMSN Finance · 1:39:44 AM
Sector / Sub-Sector
ETF
1D
5D
10D
20D
50D
100D
200D
1Y
3Y
5Y
Energy
+1.43%
+4.03%
+6.40%
+1.34%
+11.96%
+8.96%
+49.31%
+54.92%
+53.96%
+145.21%
Consumer Staples
+1.17%
+4.16%
+2.86%
+1.24%
-1.24%
-1.73%
+8.38%
+8.08%
+23.42%
+22.30%
Communication Services
+0.97%
-0.14%
-1.34%
-1.02%
+4.57%
-4.73%
-4.47%
-1.20%
+69.40%
+36.82%
Real Estate
+0.74%
+3.07%
+0.87%
-3.45%
-7.46%
-4.18%
+4.30%
+3.05%
+26.30%
-6.70%
Health Care
+0.69%
+2.76%
+0.43%
+4.01%
+5.81%
+16.75%
+10.97%
+21.03%
+33.68%
+37.00%
Financials
+0.58%
+2.17%
+0.38%
-3.84%
-3.42%
+6.40%
-0.49%
+5.54%
+68.81%
+44.30%
Utilities
+0.53%
+4.15%
+5.37%
-1.79%
-6.78%
-5.26%
-1.98%
-7.69%
+46.64%
+30.34%
Materials
+0.02%
-0.12%
-0.06%
-2.96%
-1.96%
+0.82%
+8.07%
+13.85%
+27.98%
+20.72%
Industrials
-0.06%
-0.56%
-0.75%
-1.87%
-5.18%
-0.94%
+7.70%
+12.84%
+69.13%
+70.55%
Consumer Discretionary
-0.51%
+1.68%
+1.55%
-0.61%
-0.11%
-3.48%
-8.23%
-1.84%
+40.08%
+24.19%
Information Technology
-1.22%
-2.27%
+0.05%
+4.63%
+11.74%
+12.62%
+35.27%
+41.07%
+138.14%
+159.10%
Performance Heatmap (1 Day)
-3%+-1%0%+1%+3%+
XLE
+1.4%
XLP
+1.2%
XLC
+1.0%
XLRE
+0.7%
XLV
+0.7%
XLF
+0.6%
XLU
+0.5%
XLB
+0.0%
XLI
-0.1%
XLY
-0.5%
XLK
-1.2%
Triple Leveraged Bull ETFsDaily bull ETFs — returns compound daily, not for long holds
Sector / Sub-Sector
ETF
1D
5D
10D
20D
50D
100D
200D
1Y
3Y
5Y
Energy2x
+2.65%
+7.89%
+12.83%
+2.68%
+23.92%
+16.40%
+109.24%
+124.90%
+92.44%
+312.77%
Real Estate3x
+2.07%
+9.25%
+1.84%
-9.41%
-21.80%
-14.40%
+4.60%
+0.91%
+40.86%
-60.34%
Health Care3x
+1.96%
+8.00%
+1.65%
+12.23%
+13.42%
+55.01%
+20.89%
+55.10%
+57.64%
+26.99%
Financials3x
+1.72%
+6.29%
+0.62%
-11.89%
-12.17%
+14.63%
-12.14%
-4.81%
+175.76%
+27.01%
Utilities3x
+1.68%
+12.40%
+18.15%
-5.87%
-19.33%
-21.07%
-15.87%
-29.84%
+118.94%
+13.46%
Consumer Discretionary3x
+0.26%
+4.25%
+5.56%
-3.31%
-20.50%
+11.27%
-21.00%
-8.10%
+47.29%
-79.65%
Materials2x
+0.08%
-0.50%
-1.85%
-5.76%
-9.40%
-5.51%
+10.49%
+21.36%
+30.76%
+26.41%
Industrials3x
-0.07%
-2.06%
-2.96%
-5.80%
-16.76%
-8.27%
+9.16%
+10.96%
+153.69%
+96.01%
Small Caps (Russell 2000)3x
-1.15%
-5.94%
-4.84%
-11.37%
-16.19%
-3.28%
+15.02%
+34.68%
+120.33%
-33.87%
Information Technology3x
-3.80%
-6.93%
-0.58%
+13.16%
+33.64%
+23.94%
+92.78%
+96.09%
+432.87%
+294.33%
Sub-Sectors
Oil & Gas Exploration & Prod.2x
+2.85%
+7.26%
+14.13%
-2.38%
+20.93%
+16.58%
+117.49%
+119.71%
+42.05%
+94.75%
Regional Banks3x
+1.87%
-4.03%
-8.80%
-16.76%
-24.59%
+2.30%
-3.51%
+27.54%
+125.02%
-77.40%
Aerospace & Defense3x
-1.12%
-1.62%
-11.31%
-17.78%
-37.49%
-25.59%
-32.66%
-29.07%
+230.54%
+112.20%
Internet (Dow Jones)3x
-2.31%
+4.96%
+6.93%
+9.02%
+33.52%
+23.66%
+11.38%
+1.75%
+220.14%
-61.92%
Pharmaceuticals & Medical3x
-2.77%
+1.75%
-12.53%
-16.45%
-20.00%
+36.84%
+19.78%
+94.58%
+128.83%
-15.90%
Homebuilders & Supplies3x
-2.91%
-6.01%
-18.15%
-17.69%
-34.92%
-23.01%
-52.14%
-57.32%
-50.45%
-62.17%
Biotechnology3x
-4.57%
-9.86%
-8.11%
-11.22%
-6.75%
+44.43%
+31.13%
+116.69%
+251.50%
-79.16%
Semiconductors3x
-8.13%
-21.84%
-15.22%
+5.40%
+11.92%
-15.39%
+196.81%
+275.33%
+588.84%
+220.44%
Triple Leveraged Bear ETFsInverse daily ETFs — profit when the sector falls; decay on long holds
Sector / Sub-Sector
ETF
1D
5D
10D
20D
50D
100D
200D
1Y
3Y
5Y
Information Technology3x
+3.55%
+6.89%
-0.04%
-14.35%
-31.49%
-41.88%
-69.81%
-74.19%
-96.76%
-98.87%
Small Caps (Russell 2000)3x
+1.17%
+6.31%
+4.86%
+10.99%
+15.66%
-5.64%
-30.84%
-44.79%
-85.99%
-83.74%
Financials3x
-1.55%
-6.04%
-4.20%
+11.13%
+10.28%
-21.13%
-1.89%
-18.87%
-82.55%
-83.25%
Real Estate3x
-2.34%
-8.99%
-2.70%
+7.55%
+23.56%
+6.91%
-19.16%
-17.95%
-66.75%
-55.61%
Energy2x
-2.95%
-7.85%
-11.71%
-4.75%
-22.31%
-20.66%
-59.67%
-63.11%
-69.86%
-93.51%
Sub-Sectors
Semiconductors3x
+8.14%
+25.56%
+14.68%
-15.75%
-31.03%
-62.62%
-94.00%
-96.24%
-99.84%
-99.97%
Biotechnology3x
+4.52%
+8.41%
+5.93%
+5.79%
-8.71%
-50.19%
-59.46%
-77.63%
-96.65%
-96.28%
Internet (Dow Jones)3x
+2.23%
-5.24%
-7.43%
-11.81%
-30.63%
-31.45%
-35.09%
-32.63%
-91.19%
-91.84%
Oil & Gas Exploration & Prod.2x
-2.71%
-6.92%
-12.59%
-1.14%
-22.05%
-24.53%
-65.14%
-66.84%
-72.60%
-94.38%
Data: GICS Classification • Sector ETFs • MSN Finance (1D/5D/20D/1Y) • Yahoo history (3Y/5Y)MSN Finance · 1:39:44 AM
BLS Economic DataWeekly Updates
Consumer Price Index (CPI)
+3.4%
August 2026
Unemployment Rate
4.2%
September 2026
Payroll Employment
+29
September 2026
Average Hourly Earnings
$37.81
September 2026
Producer Price Index - Final Demand
+5.4%
August 2026
Employment Cost Index (ECI)
3.3%
2nd Quarter 2026
Productivity
1.4%
2nd Quarter 2026
Trump Truth Social@realDonaldTrump
Platform: Truth Social • Sorted by date (most recent first)
Earnings Calendar816 upcoming reports
DateTickerCompanyTimeEPS Est.Market Cap
Tue, Oct 13
AMFC
AMFC
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
ANKM
ANKM
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
AZZ
AZZ
🌙 After Close$1.87-
Tue, Oct 13
C
C
🌅 Before Open$2.73-
Tue, Oct 13
CAWW
CAWW
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
CHBH
CHBH
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
DPZ
DPZ
🌅 Before Open$4.41-
Tue, Oct 13
FBK
FBK
🌅 Before Open$1.21-
Tue, Oct 13
FRMO
FRMO
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
GLGI
GLGI
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
GS
GS
🌅 Before Open$15.05-
Tue, Oct 13
HARL
HARL
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
HLFN
HLFN
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
JNJ
JNJ
🌅 Before Open$2.59-
Tue, Oct 13
JPM
JPM
🌅 Before Open$5.92-
Tue, Oct 13
LQWC
LQWC
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
NTRP
NTRP
TBD$-0.10-
Tue, Oct 13
OZVN
OZVN
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
PUBC
PUBC
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
SPRS
SPRS
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
UNH
UNH
🌅 Before Open$4.19-
Tue, Oct 13
UNTN
UNTN
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
VLGEA
VLGEA
TBD--
Tue, Oct 13
WFC
WFC
🌅 Before Open$1.88-
Wed, Oct 14
ALOY
ALOY
TBD$-0.08-
Wed, Oct 14
ARTW
ARTW
TBD--
Wed, Oct 14
BAC
BAC
🌅 Before Open$1.16-
Wed, Oct 14
BLK
BLK
🌅 Before Open$14.40-
Wed, Oct 14
CBSH
CBSH
TBD$1.09-
Wed, Oct 14
CWBC
CWBC
TBD$0.58-
Wed, Oct 14
EDUC
EDUC
🌙 After Close--
Wed, Oct 14
EQBK
EQBK
🌙 After Close$1.31-
Wed, Oct 14
FAST
FAST
🌅 Before Open$0.34-
Wed, Oct 14
HOMB
HOMB
🌙 After Close$0.65-
Wed, Oct 14
KARX
KARX
TBD--
Wed, Oct 14
MS
MS
🌅 Before Open$3.17-
Wed, Oct 14
PEO
PEO
TBD--
Wed, Oct 14
STT
STT
🌅 Before Open$3.68-
Wed, Oct 14
THVB
THVB
TBD--
Wed, Oct 14
WAFD
WAFD
TBD$0.86-
Thu, Oct 15
AA
AA
🌙 After Close$1.50-
Thu, Oct 15
AIMUF
AIMUF
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
ATLO
ATLO
TBD$0.69-
Thu, Oct 15
BALY
BALY
🌙 After Close$-1.47-
Thu, Oct 15
BANF
BANF
TBD$1.98-
Thu, Oct 15
BCBP
BCBP
TBD$-7.54-
Thu, Oct 15
BCML
BCML
TBD$0.60-
Thu, Oct 15
BJRI
BJRI
TBD$0.17-
Thu, Oct 15
BNY
BNY
🌅 Before Open$2.28-
Thu, Oct 15
BSVN
BSVN
🌅 Before Open$1.07-
Thu, Oct 15
BVFL
BVFL
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
CASS
CASS
TBD$0.82-
Thu, Oct 15
CBKM
CBKM
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
CMC
CMC
🌅 Before Open$2.01-
Thu, Oct 15
CNS
CNS
🌙 After Close$0.93-
Thu, Oct 15
CZNC
CZNC
TBD$0.69-
Thu, Oct 15
FFIN
FFIN
TBD$0.53-
Thu, Oct 15
FGFH
FGFH
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
FHN
FHN
🌅 Before Open$0.53-
Thu, Oct 15
FMCB
FMCB
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
GBCI
GBCI
TBD$0.82-
Thu, Oct 15
GRST
GRST
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
HCWC
HCWC
TBD$-0.04-
Thu, Oct 15
HRI
HRI
TBD$3.02-
Thu, Oct 15
IBKR
IBKR
🌙 After Close$0.70-
Thu, Oct 15
IGSC
IGSC
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
INDB
INDB
🌙 After Close$1.88-
Thu, Oct 15
IRDM
IRDM
TBD$0.34-
Thu, Oct 15
JBHT
JBHT
🌙 After Close$2.02-
Thu, Oct 15
MAN
MAN
🌅 Before Open$1.02-
Thu, Oct 15
MCBS
MCBS
TBD$0.86-
Thu, Oct 15
MRSH
MRSH
🌅 Before Open$2.01-
Thu, Oct 15
OVLY
OVLY
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
PLD
PLD
🌅 Before Open$0.82-
Thu, Oct 15
PNC
PNC
🌅 Before Open$4.98-
Thu, Oct 15
RMBI
RMBI
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
SCHW
SCHW
🌅 Before Open$1.70-
Thu, Oct 15
SFNC
SFNC
🌙 After Close$0.55-
Thu, Oct 15
SLRK
SLRK
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
TROO
TROO
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
TRUX
TRUX
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
USB
USB
🌅 Before Open$1.33-
Thu, Oct 15
WABC
WABC
TBD$1.19-
Thu, Oct 15
WBS
WBS
TBD$1.66-
Thu, Oct 15
WCT
WCT
TBD--
Thu, Oct 15
WHR
WHR
TBD$1.07-
Thu, Oct 15
WSE
WSE
TBD$0.23-
Fri, Oct 16
BOTJ
BOTJ
TBD--
Fri, Oct 16
CCBC
CCBC
TBD--
Fri, Oct 16
CCFN
CCFN
TBD--
Fri, Oct 16
CFG
CFG
🌅 Before Open$1.40-
Fri, Oct 16
CLPS
CLPS
TBD--
Fri, Oct 16
DOGZ
DOGZ
TBD--
Fri, Oct 16
EEFT
EEFT
TBD$3.82-
Fri, Oct 16
GBFH
GBFH
TBD$0.44-
Fri, Oct 16
JUVF
JUVF
TBD--
Fri, Oct 16
MTB
MTB
🌅 Before Open$5.00-
Fri, Oct 16
ORBN
ORBN
TBD--
Fri, Oct 16
PFIS
PFIS
TBD$1.71-
Fri, Oct 16
RBCAA
RBCAA
TBD$1.71-
BMO = Before Market Open • AMC = After Market Close • EPS Est. = Earnings Per Share EstimateData: Yahoo Finance • Updated: 1:40:42 AM